PRIVACY NOTICE 

Consulbaja, S.C., with address for these purposes at Carretera transpeninsular Km. 4.5  Local D Colonia El Tezal, Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S, México, C.P. 23454, is the data controller for purposes of the processing and protection of your personal data.

Your personal data may be used to process your employment application, implement our hiring process and analyze your possible selection as an employment candidate.

For these purposes, we need to collect the following personal data, among others: address, landline and mobile phone, IFE, CURP, social security number, cédula profesional, education and professional experience. We also collect contact information of the references you provide to us, provided that by delivering such contact information to us you represent that you have obtained the necessary authorizations for us to collect such information and to make the corresponding reference requests.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, oppose to the processing of such data, limit its use or disclosure, or revoke the consent that you have granted us to process your data, by emailing a request referred to CPA Yolanda Appel; to the following address: y.appel@consulbaja.com.mx.

Your request should contain at least the following information: (i) complete name and e-mail or postal address to inform you the answer to your request; (ii) the documents evidencing your identity or, as the case may be, the legal representation; (iii) a clear description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise the aforementioned rights; and (iv) any other element or document that may facilitate the location of the personal information. Your request will be addressed within the period permitted by law and we will inform you our response through the email or postal address that you provide us.

We hereby commit not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided under article 37 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, and to carry out such transfer in compliance with this law.

Any changes to this privacy notice will be sent to the email address provided by you or will be available in this website.

MISSION

To work in an honest, responsible and transparent manner, using the talent, experience, knowledge and continues improvement of our human team with the purpose of ensuring the client’s success.